GPU 2018 Race Results

Position Fancier Club Division Distance Velocity Pigeon Colour Sex
1 SCHMIDT & KITCHENBRAND ALB 3 Midrand South 264184 1378.593 ZA 17 GPU 1173 BB C
2 DIRK GROBLER ALB 3 Midrand South 467549 1476.082 ZA 16 GPU 3419 BB H
3 KALTWASSER+THERON WRPC 2 Midrand North 274970 1476.904 ZA 17 GPU 4596 BB H
4 SANDGAWIES KOSM 2 Midrand North 415879 1361.386 ZA 17 GPU 10956 BB H
5 KITCHENBRAND LOFTS TEAM 2 BCRPC 1 East Rand 389351 1838.729 ZA 17 GPU 3976 BB C
6 CORRIE NAUDE ALB 3 Midrand South 463592 1439.349 ZA 17 GPU 1525 BC H
7 K KITCHENBRAND BCRPC 1 East Rand 389140 1819.685 ZA 15 78670 BB C
8 TEAM STIMELA ALB 3 Midrand South 268219 1479.955 ZA 17 GPU 1423 BB C
9 KALTWASSER+THERON WRPC 2 Midrand North 382815 1579.376 ZA 16 GPU 4463 BB H
10 CORRIE NAUDE ALB 3 Midrand South 386780 1339.419 ZA 14 TRPF 24573 BB H
11 L LOUW WRPC 2 Midrand North 273476 1323.697 ZA 16 GPU 13530 BB C
12 HANS DE NOON KOSM 2 Midrand North 413346 1317.857 ZA 15 GPU 8381 BBWF H
13 ANDRIES SMALL BHS 1 East Rand 396384 1533.399 ZA 17 GPU 3036 BB H
14 HANS DE NOON KOSM 2 Midrand North 413346 1314.087 ZA 17 GPU 8255 DC C
15 ANDRIES SMALL BHS 1 East Rand 396384 1533.202 ZA 17 GPU 2983 LC H
16 SCHMIDT & KITCHENBRA ALB 3 Midrand South 386744 1351.856 ZA 17 GPU 1329 BB H
17 SCHMIDT & KITCHENBRAND ALB 3 Midrand South 264184 1374.648 ZA 17 GPU 1329 BB H
18 TEAM STIMELA ALB 3 Midrand South 467574 1437.502 ZA 17 TRPF 10651 BB H
19 PINE PIENAAR RPC 2 Midrand North 391111 1819.300 ZA 16 GPU 11833 BB H
20 KALTWASSER+THERON WRPC 2 Midrand North 382815 1579.268 ZA 16 GPU 4446 BB H
21 KITCHENBRAND LOFTS BCRPC 1 East Rand 480385 1469.067 ZA 17 GPU 3886 BB H
22 G DE NECKER /J GOMES BHS 1 East Rand 408673 1310.200 ZA 16 GPU 266 CP C
23 GLENDA'S LOFT WRPC 2 Midrand North 282083 1323.607 ZA 16 GPU 13101 BB C
24 P.D. DROTSKIE BCRPC 1 East Rand 403120 1312.238 ZA 17 GPU 3800 BB C
25 HANS DE NOON KOSM 2 Midrand North 290802 1477.775 ZA 16 GPU 9514 BB H
26 JOHN FIELD BHS 1 East Rand 284786 1476.722 ZA 17 GPU 2744 BB C
27 KEVIN KITCHENBRAND BCRPC 1 East Rand 403089 1335.397 ZA 17 GPU 3272 BB H
28 RONNIE HUEBSCH BHS 1 East Rand 384845 1818.882 ZA 17 GPU 2157 BB C
29 L MYBURGH WRPC 2 Midrand North 397235 1348.007 ZA 17 GPU 586 BB C
30 GYS LOUW GPU ALB 3 Midrand South 262825 1367.930 ZA 17 GPU 1223 BB C
31 TEAM STIMELA ALB 3 Midrand South 467574 1420.327 ZA 17 GPU 1407 BB H
32 KITCHENBRANDS LOFT ALB 3 Midrand South 373997 1816.101 ZA 17 TRPF 17073 BB H
33 CORRIE NAUDE ALB 3 Midrand South 371390 1574.461 ZA 14 TRPF 24575 BC H
34 P.D. DROTSKIE BCRPC 1 East Rand 479734 1466.178 ZA 16 GPU 4627 BB C
35 CORRIE NAUDE ALB 3 Midrand South 386788 1310.184 ZA 14 TRPF 24575 BC H
36 GLENDA'S LOFT WRPC 2 Midrand North 282083 1323.089 ZA 16 GPU 13138 BB C
37 JC VERMEULEN WRPC 2 Midrand North 402601 1311.190 ZA 17 GPU 117 BB C
38 JOHN FIELD BHS 1 East Rand 284786 1477.105 ZA 17 GPU 2857 BB C
39 JOHN FIELD BHS 1 East Rand 284786 1476.595 ZA 17 GPU 2710 GRIZ H
40 CORRIE NAUDE ALB 3 Midrand South 386780 1334.643 ZA 15 GPU 5233 BB C
41 G & E LOFTS RPC 2 Midrand North 394483 1816.240 ZA 17 GPU 13304 BB H
42 ANDRIES SMALL BHS 1 East Rand 396384 1533.103 ZA 17 GPU 3061 BBP H
43 ANDREW FRAZER ALB 3 Midrand South 263794 1366.788 ZA 17 TRPF 10913 BBAR H
44 SANDGAWIES KOSM 2 Midrand North 492681 1414.536 ZA 17 GPU 10823 BB H
45 STRYDOM M WRPC 2 Midrand North 387865 1814.975 ZA 16 GPU 13086 BB H
46 P.D. DROTSKIE BCRPC 1 East Rand 388878 1571.332 ZA 16 GPU 4682 BC H
47 HANNES MAREE KOSM 2 Midrand North 492186 1465.202 ZA 16 GPU 10959 BB C
48 L LOUW WRPC 2 Midrand North 395907 1309.153 ZA 16 GPU 13509 BBP H
49 LANDSBERG A WRPC 2 Midrand North 280706 1321.169 ZA 16 GPU 13772 BPD C
50 JOHN FIELD BHS 1 East Rand 406879 1310.260 ZA 17 GPU 6011 BB H
51 JOHN FIELD BHS 1 East Rand 284786 1477.105 ZA 16 GPU 405 BB H
52 KALTWASSER+THERON WRPC 2 Midrand North 274970 1476.508 ZA 17 GPU 4522 BB C
53 JOHAN HAMILTON ALB 3 Midrand South 389621 1333.096 ZA 16 TRPF 16658 BC H
54 BLACKIE SWART RPC 2 Midrand North 401324 1813.505 ZA 17 GPU 12683 BCWF H
55 JOHN FIELD BHS 1 East Rand 393088 1530.618 ZA 17 GPU 2731 BB C
56 HP ANNANDALE BCRPC 1 East Rand 398147 1347.983 ZA 17 GPU 3554 BB H
57 ANDREW FRAZER ALB 3 Midrand South 263794 1366.552 ZA 17 TRPF 10939 BBAR H
58 KITCHENBRAND LOFTS TEAM 2 BCRPC 1 East Rand 480385 1409.236 ZA 17 GPU 5020 BB C
59 STRYDOM M WRPC 2 Midrand North 387865 1814.692 ZA 16 OERF 5840 BC H
60 KITCHENBRAND LOFTS BCRPC 1 East Rand 389384 1571.257 ZA 17 GPU 1002 BB H
61 HANNES MAREE KOSM 2 Midrand North 492186 1463.170 ZA 16 GPU 10136 BB H
62 STRYDOM M WRPC 2 Midrand North 403000 1308.435 ZA 16 OER 5813 BB C
63 L LOUW WRPC 2 Midrand North 273476 1319.121 ZA 16 GPU 13509 BBP H
64 JOHN FIELD BHS 1 East Rand 406879 1309.697 ZA 17 GPU 2779 BC C
65 P.D. DROTSKIE BCRPC 1 East Rand 280880 1476.890 ZA 16 GPU 4684 BC H
66 KEVIN KITCHENBRAND BCRPC 1 East Rand 388776 1813.460 ZA 17 GPU 3237 BB H
67 P.D. DROTSKIE BCRPC 1 East Rand 280880 1473.662 ZA 17 GPU 3701 BB H
68 TEAM STIMELA ALB 3 Midrand South 390774 1332.178 ZA 16 TRPF 2401 BB C
69 HP ANNANDALE BCRPC 1 East Rand 384384 1529.377 ZA 17 GPU 3575 BB C
70 GLENDA'S LOFT WRPC 2 Midrand North 404701 1347.655 ZA 17 GPU 8165 BB C
71 TEAM STIMELA ALB 3 Midrand South 268207 1362.938 ZA 17 TRPF 10760 BB C
72 GYS LOUW GPU ALB 3 Midrand South 462147 1409.061 ZA 17 GPU 1454 BB C
73 C.J. LEIBACH BCRPC 1 East Rand 391812 1813.522 ZA 15 GPU 9799 BB C
74 FRIK&COLYN NEL BHS 1 East Rand 392954 1568.680 ZA 15 GPU 13102 BB H
75 DOVES NEST B TEAM RPC 2 Midrand North 487162 1463.072 ZA 16 GPU 12398 BB H
76 CORRIE NAUDE ALB 3 Midrand South 386788 1306.202 ZA 16 TRPF 4620 BBWF H
77 GLENDA'S LOFT WRPC 2 Midrand North 282083 1318.246 ZA 16 GPU 13136 BB H
78 P.D. DROTSKIE BCRPC 1 East Rand 403120 1309.467 ZA 17 GPU 3701 BB H
79 L LOUW WRPC 2 Midrand North 273488 1476.184 ZA 16 GPU 13529 BB H
80 ALLAN & SANDRA LOFTS ALB 3 Midrand South 369897 1812.462 ZA 17 TRPF 9871 BBP C
81 P.D. DROTSKIE BCRPC 1 East Rand 280880 1473.662 ZA 17 GPU 3739 BB C
82 CORRIE NAUDE ALB 3 Midrand South 386780 1331.579 ZA 16 TRPF 4620 BBWF H
83 TNT LOFTS BHS 1 East Rand 396944 1527.394 ZA 17 GPU 2544 BC C
84 K FRYLINCK WRPC 2 Midrand North 395997 1346.700 ZA 17 GPU 4276 BB C
85 HANS DE NOON KOSM 2 Midrand North 290790 1359.253 ZA 17 GPU 10605 BCPD H
86 DD ROSSLEE ALB 3 Midrand South 467018 1407.670 ZA 17 TRPF 4520 BBP C
87 TEAM STIMELA ALB 3 Midrand South 375397 1811.747 ZA 16 TRPF 9148 CH C
88 KALTWASSER+THERON WRPC 2 Midrand North 382815 1568.590 ZA 16 GPU 4465 CH C
89 VAN HEERDEN HOKKE KOSM 2 Midrand North 492401 1462.850 ZA 15 GPU 7247 BB H
90 AM WILKEN KOSM 2 Midrand North 417339 1305.615 ZA 15 GPU 904 BB C
91 BENCE LOFTS JSWDK 2 Midrand North 293149 1318.103 ZA 16 GPU 8963 BC H
92 TEAM STIMELA ALB 3 Midrand South 390783 1306.957 ZA 17 TRPF 10760 BB C
93 P.D. DROTSKIE BCRPC 1 East Rand 280880 1471.860 ZA 16 GPU 4674 BB H
94 SCHMIDT & KITCHENBRAND ALB 3 Midrand South 371435 1811.880 ZA 17 GPU 1121 MEAL H
95 AUBREY & INA BCRPC 1 East Rand 290716 1468.823 ZA 17 GPU 5889 BB C
96 GLENDA'S LOFT WRPC 2 Midrand North 404701 1331.544 ZA 16 GPU 13106 BB H
97 P.D. DROTSKIE BCRPC 1 East Rand 388878 1526.011 ZA 17 GPU 3765 BB C
98 K KITCHENBRAND BCRPC 1 East Rand 403399 1346.158 ZA 17 GPU 14235 CH C
99 GTW LOFTS BCRPC 1 East Rand 472928 1403.561 ZA 17 GPU 4615 BB H
100 G DE NECKER /J GOMES BHS 1 East Rand 395024 1811.623 ZA 16 GPU 283 DC C