GPU 2020 Member Averages

Gauteng Pigeon Union ALL BIRD Member Averages calculated up to and including WEEK 12.

Position Fancier Division Club Wins Top Ten Positions Points Yearling Open Short Middle Long Young
1 KEVIN KITCHENBRAND 1 BCRPC 0 13 131 7043 3908 3987 1925 3124 1698 2494
2 GYS LOUW 3 ALB 3 14 101 5480 4097 2714 2661 1895 626 2482
3 TNT LOFTS 1 BHS 0 9 91 5423 2066 2967 1437 2371 1195 1792
4 JOHN FIELD 1 BHS 1 12 91 4944 3390 2512 1384 2271 1198 2163
5 HANS DE NOON 2 KOSM 4 12 80 4320 1367 2940 1803 2110 407 1293
6 KITCHENBRAND V RENSB 3 ALB 1 7 89 4275 2724 1966 1485 2431 327 2124
7 KITCHENBRAND LOFTS 1 BCRPC 1 8 81 4269 2393 2027 1682 2112 475 1870
8 FJ HERBST 1 BCRPC 2 15 76 4170 3397 2493 752 2169 1154 1557
9 G DE NEKER/J GOMES 1 BHS 0 5 74 3905 1911 2439 877 1644 1093 1137
10 LEON & ABRIE LOFTS 1 BHS 1 9 67 3577 1114 2261 1466 1509 383 961
11 BRADBURY & FREEMAN LOFTS 3 ERPC 3 10 62 3361 2551 1364 1536 840 422 1551
12 ANDRIES SMALL 1 BHS 0 11 57 3134 1590 1602 1410 1249 475 1397
13 KITCHENBRAND SORIN 3 ALB 0 4 63 2859 1411 1744 1191 946 611 1050
14 C.J. LEIBACH 1 BCRPC 0 6 45 2707 1351 1453 885 1038 339 768
15 ERIC.VOS ! 1 BCRPC 0 7 46 2522 1498 1381 446 985 811 811
16 CHARLES WILLIAMS 3 ERPC 0 1 49 2445 1773 1086 527 1141 428 1060
17 J FERREIRA 3 EWDK 1 6 37 2353 1675 1197 1145 1207 1 1156
18 R A GULLETT 1 BCRPC 1 3 45 2297 1308 1159 731 614 505 753
19 ARNO`S RACERS 4 HPK 1 5 41 2018 1136 1369 761 175 122 466
20 GYS LOUW 3 ALB 3 14 101 2013 1507 1042 752 808 275 784
21 M STRYDOM 2 WRPC 1 4 43 1983 936 1311 597 1159 82 461
22 KEVIN KITCHENBRAND 1 BCRPC 0 13 131 1967 1362 1080 601 853 367 722
23 JOHN FIELD 1 BHS 1 12 91 1844 1472 1003 514 918 350 748
24 TNT LOFTS 1 BHS 0 9 91 1720 934 994 536 721 352 611
25 TEAM STIMELA 3 ERPC 0 3 38 1715 915 1108 517 445 537 504
26 SAKKIE KRUGER 1 BCRPC 0 2 36 1713 908 998 416 894 356 657
27 KITCHENBRAND V RENSB 3 ALB 1 7 89 1711 1136 845 627 862 192 775
28 PRINSLOO EN MORTON 3 ALB 0 7 29 1708 1161 614 716 389 371 783
29 G DE NEKER/J GOMES 1 BHS 0 5 74 1632 984 976 440 670 358 484
30 KITCHENBRAND LOFTS 1 BCRPC 1 8 81 1623 914 842 614 765 244 682
31 ANDRIES SMALL 1 BHS 0 11 57 1617 849 905 638 684 295 656
32 HANS DE NOON 2 KOSM 4 12 80 1564 706 861 585 797 182 632
33 FJ HERBST 1 BCRPC 2 15 76 1544 1235 874 450 684 315 606
34 BRYAN MARSHALL 3 ERPC 0 5 27 1507 1066 734 522 654 268 744
35 HP ANNANDALE 1 BCRPC 0 0 35 1505 688 782 753 349 98 407
36 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 2 JSWDK 0 2 26 1485 556 1050 421 569 415 342
37 SANDGAWIES 2 KOSM 0 1 35 1468 1046 746 111 1070 238 722
38 LEON & ABRIE LOFTS 1 BHS 1 9 67 1463 625 828 529 636 157 472
39 L MYBURG 2 WRPC 1 3 27 1431 374 1009 525 359 328 202
40 P.D. DROTSKIE 1 BCRPC 0 3 26 1421 852 576 268 1088 0 745
41 KITCHENBRAND SORIN 3 ALB 0 4 63 1419 754 845 551 525 274 529
42 C.J. LEIBACH 1 BCRPC 0 6 45 1395 639 869 551 521 165 386
43 BRADBURY & FREEMAN LOFTS 3 ERPC 3 10 62 1346 1153 623 558 492 138 609
44 JC VERMEULEN 2 WRPC 0 3 22 1301 457 660 776 491 34 457
45 A LANDSBERG 2 WRPC 0 2 29 1272 708 428 152 946 70 571
46 J FERREIRA 3 EWDK 1 6 37 1265 1010 619 533 731 1 646
47 DE JAGER & CORNELIUS 1 BHS 0 2 29 1259 994 440 460 220 315 537
48 CHARLES WILLIAMS 3 ERPC 0 1 49 1215 958 529 295 572 174 562
49 R A GULLETT 1 BCRPC 1 3 45 1213 747 579 428 412 195 466
50 ERIC.VOS ! 1 BCRPC 0 7 46 1197 576 718 297 484 279 323
51 SAKKIE KRUGER 1 BCRPC 0 2 36 1133 621 650 328 542 230 428
52 TEAM STIMELA 3 ERPC 0 3 38 1122 721 633 387 332 239 412
53 H+J KALTWASSER 2 WRPC 0 1 29 1119 718 534 484 474 161 585
54 M STRYDOM 2 WRPC 1 4 43 1113 657 735 350 592 82 252
55 PRINSLOO EN MORTON 3 ALB 0 7 29 1092 629 485 411 268 281 441
56 BRYAN MARSHALL 3 ERPC 0 5 27 1086 716 553 331 514 181 504
57 L MYBURG 2 WRPC 1 3 27 1048 364 711 348 274 309 202
58 STANDER LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 0 25 1041 671 438 213 695 83 553
59 H MOLL 4 HPK 0 3 17 1008 161 330 523 84 101 527
60 MADELEINE GOOSEN 3 ERPC 0 3 21 1008 724 638 118 355 483 323
61 JOHAN HAMILTON 3 ALB 0 1 21 966 869 151 638 270 54 815
62 JK LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 3 17 961 192 791 268 578 113 147
63 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 2 JSWDK 0 2 26 940 350 654 258 363 239 193
64 LEON LOUW 3 EWDK 0 2 18 934 456 500 333 332 269 359
65 P.D. DROTSKIE 1 BCRPC 0 3 26 919 479 443 258 596 0 424
66 HP ANNANDALE 1 BCRPC 0 0 35 916 458 468 370 291 98 325
67 SANDGAWIES 2 KOSM 0 1 35 885 529 543 111 563 162 342
68 A LANDSBERG 2 WRPC 0 2 29 880 479 360 143 563 70 342
69 JC VERMEULEN 2 WRPC 0 3 22 867 340 431 483 350 34 340
70 AM WILKEN 2 KOSM 0 1 19 865 656 216 184 482 161 536
71 KADER AND YASSIR 3 ALB 0 0 18 855 644 453 416 354 0 317
72 TIELMAN KOTZE 1 BCRPC 0 1 17 855 855 214 324 218 76 491
73 GLENDAS LOFTS 2 WRPC 0 2 23 850 168 539 273 421 156 154
74 JOLLIE PIETERSE 1 BHS 0 0 19 830 272 558 483 125 198 248
75 DIRK GROBLER 3 ALB 0 1 17 829 650 587 269 349 211 242
76 KOOPMAN LOFTS 1 BCRPC 0 2 14 793 793 360 218 400 90 433
77 ARNO`S RACERS 4 HPK 1 5 41 783 666 384 380 168 95 304
78 H+J KALTWASSER 2 WRPC 0 1 29 774 457 386 325 291 158 388
79 STANDER LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 0 25 770 538 300 183 454 83 420
80 DE JAGER & CORNELIUS 1 BHS 0 2 29 759 567 271 316 184 167 385
81 LEON LOUW 3 EWDK 0 2 18 758 380 409 229 302 227 283
82 MADELEINE GOOSEN 3 ERPC 0 3 21 737 539 371 118 327 240 319
83 GA VAN RENSBURG 2 WRPC 0 0 16 710 292 517 56 432 141 171
84 TIELMAN KOTZE 1 BCRPC 0 1 17 702 702 204 253 209 76 411
85 TRIPLE R RACING 3 ERPC 0 2 13 697 591 479 322 150 225 218
86 Flip van Staden 2 KOSM 0 0 18 694 524 283 152 251 90 210
87 PIET GREYLING 2 JSWDK 0 1 14 691 498 545 143 170 150 60
88 KOOPMAN LOFTS 1 BCRPC 0 2 14 671 671 360 218 278 90 311
89 MAIN LOFTS 3 ALB 0 0 17 665 247 450 278 278 51 157
90 DIRK GROBLER 3 ALB 0 1 17 664 578 494 175 278 211 170
91 M VOSLOO 4 HPK 0 3 9 647 256 600 98 127 65 0
92 JK LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 3 17 644 146 520 222 307 113 101
93 KADER AND YASSIR 3 ALB 0 0 18 632 523 309 276 271 0 238
94 CYRIL JASPER 4 BRAKP 1 1 12 618 402 523 134 95 207 95
95 L & L LOFTS 2 JSWDK 0 1 15 607 412 323 19 218 295 168
96 H MOLL 4 HPK 0 3 17 592 161 240 219 84 101 261
97 M ERASMUS 2 WRPC 0 2 10 586 586 409 536 50 0 177
98 TRIPLE R RACING 3 ERPC 0 2 13 586 486 398 286 142 158 188
99 WADE LESSING 3 EWDK 0 1 13 581 307 274 349 211 21 307
100 JOHAN HAMILTON 3 ALB 0 1 21 572 475 134 388 143 37 438
101 JOLLIE PIETERSE 1 BHS 0 0 19 572 262 310 304 115 129 238
102 AM WILKEN 2 KOSM 0 1 19 571 362 209 138 241 154 249
103 LUCAS KLOPPER 2 KOSM 0 0 13 565 314 265 118 355 48 146
104 GLENDAS LOFTS 2 WRPC 0 2 23 558 145 365 171 265 122 131
105 H KATZKE 3 EWDK 0 2 12 549 298 274 161 372 0 185
106 H KATZKE 3 EWDK 0 2 12 541 290 274 153 372 0 177
107 Flip van Staden 2 KOSM 0 0 18 529 381 239 152 225 68 206
108 HANNES MAREE 2 KOSM 0 1 11 527 313 348 221 105 149 127
109 HANNES MAREE 2 KOSM 0 1 11 524 313 345 221 102 149 127
110 PIET GREYLING 2 JSWDK 0 1 14 512 405 366 143 97 130 60
111 F HERBST 1 BCRPC 0 1 12 499 201 298 499 0 0 201
112 CYRIL JASPER 4 BRAKP 1 1 12 486 297 391 107 95 184 95
113 J VAN STADEN 4 BRAKP 0 0 11 466 253 276 159 172 20 129
114 L & L LOFTS 2 JSWDK 0 1 15 464 296 243 19 155 215 122
115 FLYING WONDERS LOFT 2 KOSM 0 0 11 457 72 385 112 213 98 38
116 GA VAN RENSBURG 2 WRPC 0 0 16 443 145 337 56 227 79 84
117 LUCAS KLOPPER 2 KOSM 0 0 13 438 263 265 118 228 48 95
118 SAM LORENCO 1 BHS 0 1 10 434 267 170 255 179 0 264
119 TURF PET HYPER 1 BHS 0 0 10 432 432 84 0 286 64 275
120 J VAN STADEN 4 BRAKP 0 0 11 427 253 237 120 172 20 129
121 FLYING WONDERS LOFT 2 KOSM 0 0 11 418 72 346 112 174 98 38
122 WADE LESSING 3 EWDK 0 1 13 408 233 175 252 135 21 233
123 SAM LORENCO 1 BHS 0 1 10 405 238 170 226 179 0 235
124 F PIENAAR 4 HPK 1 3 5 397 0 397 0 0 199 0
125 GVR 4 HPK 1 1 10 384 310 252 221 109 4 132
126 M VOSLOO 4 HPK 0 3 9 382 171 335 98 127 65 0
127 T HOLMES 3 EWDK 0 0 8 379 202 207 228 87 64 172
128 ANDRE PRETORIUS 2 JSWDK 0 0 10 365 346 170 114 238 13 195
129 CANDY LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 8 356 202 243 55 197 99 108
130 CANDY LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 8 356 202 243 55 197 99 108
131 GVR 4 HPK 1 1 10 352 310 220 189 109 4 132
132 J FAUL & OOA 1 BCRPC 0 0 5 347 347 0 113 234 0 347
133 CRISTOPHER PLAATJIES 2 WRPC 0 0 6 328 252 216 0 140 76 0
134 A & A LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 1 5 304 304 72 91 109 72 200
135 A & A LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 1 5 304 304 72 91 109 72 200
136 ELAINE RUSSELL 2 RPC 0 1 9 303 303 0 97 142 0 239
137 ANDRE PRETORIUS 2 JSWDK 0 0 10 297 278 102 114 170 13 195
138 MAIN LOFTS 3 ALB 0 0 17 290 145 177 65 143 51 82
139 T HOLMES 3 EWDK 0 0 8 288 111 207 137 87 64 81
140 TURF PET HYPER 1 BHS 0 0 10 275 275 84 0 151 64 140
141 ELAINE RUSSELL 2 RPC 0 1 9 270 270 0 97 127 0 224
142 CRISTOPHER PLAATJIES 2 WRPC 0 0 6 269 198 211 0 140 71 0
143 BLACKIE SWART 2 RPC 0 0 7 257 196 141 0 147 110 116
144 BLACKIE SWART 2 RPC 0 0 7 257 196 141 0 147 110 116
145 J.F NEL 4 BRAKP 0 1 5 251 77 174 65 169 17 77
146 G&E LOFTS 2 RPC 0 0 8 249 215 120 34 71 37 22
147 R COCKING 3 EWDK 0 0 6 249 0 218 90 159 0 0
148 R COCKING 3 EWDK 0 0 6 249 0 218 90 159 0 0
149 M ERASMUS 2 WRPC 0 2 10 242 242 99 192 50 0 143
150 J.F NEL 4 BRAKP 0 1 5 220 77 143 34 169 17 77
151 M&N FOURIE 2 JSWDK 0 0 7 213 150 123 62 151 0 90
152 SKY LOFTS & D 2 RPC 0 0 5 201 124 77 53 71 77 124
153 SKY LOFTS & D 2 RPC 0 0 5 201 124 77 53 71 77 124
154 FRIK & COLYN NEL 1 BHS 0 0 6 201 155 92 0 149 46 103
155 J FAUL & OOA 1 BCRPC 0 0 5 200 200 0 113 87 0 200
156 F PIENAAR 4 HPK 1 3 5 199 0 199 0 0 100 0
157 C V M 4 BRAKP 0 0 4 199 131 68 0 33 0 33
158 G&E LOFTS 2 RPC 0 0 8 186 152 120 34 71 37 22
159 R SMITH 2 JSWDK 0 0 8 184 164 32 15 134 32 149
160 AVZ LFTS 2 JSWDK 0 0 6 179 179 0 39 140 0 179
161 AVZ LFTS 2 JSWDK 0 0 6 176 176 0 39 137 0 176
162 KAPOKKIE HOKKE 4 BRAKP 0 0 4 176 4 176 94 0 4 0
163 KAPOKKIE HOKKE 4 BRAKP 0 0 4 168 4 168 86 0 4 0
164 C V M 4 BRAKP 0 0 4 166 98 68 0 33 0 33
165 M&N FOURIE 2 JSWDK 0 0 7 164 101 111 37 127 0 53
166 KOSMIC LOFTS 3 EWDK 0 0 2 154 0 154 154 0 0 0
167 KOSMIC LOFTS 3 EWDK 0 0 2 154 0 154 154 0 0 0
168 FRIK & COLYN NEL 1 BHS 0 0 6 150 104 88 0 98 46 56
169 R SMITH 2 JSWDK 0 0 8 149 129 32 15 99 32 114
170 L PIETERSE 4 BRAKP 0 0 5 146 146 33 0 113 33 113
171 L PIETERSE 4 BRAKP 0 0 5 146 146 33 0 113 33 113
172 M A VILJOEN 4 BRAKP 0 0 6 140 88 54 19 69 0 86
173 HARRY WILLSON 3 ERPC 0 0 3 138 94 127 138 0 0 11
174 JW OKELLY 2 WRPC 0 0 3 136 69 136 0 91 0 0
175 JW OKELLY 2 WRPC 0 0 3 136 69 136 0 91 0 0
176 F HERBST 1 BCRPC 0 1 12 132 40 92 132 0 0 40
177 T BEUKES 4 BRAKP 0 1 2 126 126 35 0 91 35 91
178 T BEUKES 4 BRAKP 0 1 2 126 126 35 0 91 35 91
179 M A VILJOEN 4 BRAKP 0 0 6 109 82 29 19 63 0 80
180 ALBERT NEILSON 2 WRPC 0 0 2 101 101 101 0 0 101 0
181 J.J ROUSSOUW 3 ERPC 0 1 2 94 2 92 92 2 0 2
182 J.J ROUSSOUW 3 ERPC 0 1 2 94 2 92 92 2 0 2
183 HARRY WILLSON 3 ERPC 0 0 3 94 94 83 94 0 0 11
184 HENRY JOHNSTONE 2 RPC 0 1 1 94 94 0 0 94 0 94
185 HENRY JOHNSTONE 2 RPC 0 1 1 94 94 0 0 94 0 94
186 HEINEL LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 0 1 90 90 90 0 90 0 0
187 HEINEL LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 0 1 90 90 90 0 90 0 0
188 C&N FERREIRA 3 ERPC 0 0 1 84 0 84 0 84 0 0
189 C&N FERREIRA 3 ERPC 0 0 1 84 0 84 0 84 0 0
190 ALBERT NEILSON 2 WRPC 0 0 2 65 65 65 0 0 65 0
191 R OLIVIER 4 BRAKP 0 0 2 58 58 0 58 0 0 58
192 R OLIVIER 4 BRAKP 0 0 2 58 58 0 58 0 0 58
193 STRYDOM HOKKE 4 HPK 0 0 1 57 0 57 0 0 0 0
194 STRYDOM HOKKE 4 HPK 0 0 1 57 0 57 0 0 0 0
195 HERMAN WELGEMOED 1 BHS 0 0 1 50 0 50 0 50 0 0
196 HERMAN WELGEMOED 1 BHS 0 0 1 50 0 50 0 50 0 0
197 JOHAN BEUKES 3 ERPC 0 0 1 37 37 0 0 0 0 0
198 JOHAN BEUKES 3 ERPC 0 0 1 37 37 0 0 0 0 0
199 FERRIS LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 0 1 32 32 32 0 32 0 0
200 FERRIS LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 0 1 32 32 32 0 32 0 0
201 HUGH ZUBENTHEIN 4 BRAKP 0 0 2 30 30 19 0 11 19 11
202 HUGH ZUBENTHEIN 4 BRAKP 0 0 2 30 30 19 0 11 19 11
203 N & N VENTER 2 KOSM 0 0 2 16 16 0 10 6 0 16
204 N & N VENTER 2 KOSM 0 0 2 16 16 0 10 6 0 16
205 STEVEN JOSE MARIA 3 EWDK 0 0 1 16 16 0 0 16 0 16
206 STEVEN JOSE MARIA 3 EWDK 0 0 1 16 16 0 0 16 0 16
207 G WELLMANN 3 EWDK 0 0 1 6 0 6 0 6 0 0
208 G WELLMANN 3 EWDK 0 0 1 6 0 6 0 6 0 0
209 CASPER LAAS 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
210 HERMAN HOKKE 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
211 CASPER LAAS 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
212 HERMAN HOKKE 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
213 P GERBER 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
214 P GERBER 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
215 CONNIE COERTSE 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
216 CONNIE COERTSE 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
217 JOCK GOMES 2 WRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
218 T SNYMAN 2 WRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
219 YOUNG LOFTS 1 BHS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
220 JOCK GOMES 2 WRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
221 T SNYMAN 2 WRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
222 YOUNG LOFTS 1 BHS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
223 HANSEL B 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
224 SEETHA LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
225 HANSEL B 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
226 SEETHA LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
227 ARRIE VOSLOO 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
228 LUCAS PRETORIUS 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
229 MINIONS 2 KOSM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
230 ARRIE VOSLOO 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
231 LUCAS PRETORIUS 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
232 MINIONS 2 KOSM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0