GPU 2021 Member Averages

Gauteng Pigeon Union ALL BIRD Member Averages calculated up to and including WEEK 19.

Position Fancier Division Club Wins Top Ten Positions Points Yearling Open Short Middle Long Young
1 GYS LOUW 3 ALB 2 28 169 9943 6576 6126 4441 2925 2577 3817
2 KEVIN KITCHRENBRAND 1 BHS 2 20 168 9533 6089 5271 3661 2907 2965 4262
3 JOHN FIELD 1 BHS 0 26 169 9425 5250 6304 2530 3228 3667 3121
4 TNT LOFTS 1 BHS 1 18 169 8380 6676 4782 3267 2516 2597 3598
5 G DE NECKER/J GOMES 1 BHS 2 11 169 8212 5105 5228 2687 1774 3751 2984
6 ANDRIES SMALL 1 BHS 3 19 134 7793 4400 5345 2460 2277 3056 2448
7 HANS DE NOON 2 KOSM 3 18 128 7117 2637 5377 2624 1935 2558 1740
8 HP ANNANDALE 1 BCRPC 3 24 114 6674 4391 4572 1442 2772 2460 2102
9 P.D. DROTSKIE 1 BCRPC 1 13 133 6638 4770 3467 1841 2836 1961 3171
10 M STRYDOM 2 WRPC 1 11 116 6132 2628 4518 2674 2071 1387 1614
11 KITCHENBRAND SORIN 3 ALB 2 17 112 5942 3161 3496 2452 1917 1573 2446
12 LEON & ABRIE LOFTS 1 BHS 0 5 106 5522 2736 3777 2002 2398 1122 1745
13 BENEKE LOFTS 3 ALB 2 13 100 5326 3908 2298 2771 1601 954 3028
14 JACO FAUL 1 BCRPC 2 16 95 5126 4123 3514 616 1637 2873 1612
15 R A GULLETT 1 BCRPC 1 9 97 5042 3434 3202 1595 1506 1941 1840
16 TEAM STIMELA 3 ERPC 2 10 87 4813 2300 2925 2543 1392 878 1888
17 A LANDSBERG 2 WRPC 0 8 84 4477 2522 3042 1319 1789 1369 1435
18 KITCHENBRAND B&L 1 BCRPC 0 8 82 3783 1879 1162 2252 1331 200 2621
19 ERIC.VOS ! 1 BCRPC 1 6 77 3584 1050 2915 992 1385 1207 669
20 SANDGAWIES 2 KOSM 0 3 77 3346 1385 2721 314 842 2190 625
21 CHARLES WILLIAMS 3 ERPC 0 5 73 3340 1023 3088 343 1351 1646 252
22 KITCHENBRANDS LOFT 3 ALB 0 10 60 3321 1394 1954 2833 420 68 1367
23 ANDRIES SMALL 1 BHS 3 19 134 3231 2015 2123 1194 972 1065 1108
24 GYS LOUW 3 ALB 2 28 169 3122 2605 2014 1195 931 996 1108
25 ANDRE WILKEN 2 JSWDK 3 5 58 2985 1031 2532 987 802 1196 453
26 KEVIN KITCHRENBRAND 1 BHS 2 20 168 2978 2245 1872 1074 945 959 1106
27 JOHN FIELD 1 BHS 0 26 169 2902 1770 1992 844 1077 981 910
28 M STRYDOM 2 WRPC 1 11 116 2778 1782 1914 1066 889 823 864
29 HANS DE NOON 2 KOSM 3 18 128 2717 1382 1885 934 925 858 832
30 SAKKIE KRUGER 1 BCRPC 1 6 60 2703 1256 2264 953 421 1329 439
31 TNT LOFTS 1 BHS 1 18 169 2695 2401 1724 920 769 1006 971
32 F HERBST 1 BHS 1 7 60 2671 493 2201 1961 611 99 470
33 H+J KALTWASSER 2 WRPC 0 0 46 2669 1854 1616 797 953 919 1053
34 G DE NECKER/J GOMES 1 BHS 2 11 169 2657 2198 1691 925 821 911 966
35 HP ANNANDALE 1 BCRPC 3 24 114 2654 2154 1746 773 1046 835 908
36 KITCHENBRAND SORIN 3 ALB 2 17 112 2588 1518 1647 990 858 740 941
37 BRADBURY-FREEMAN 3 ERPC 0 4 51 2484 1560 1499 1024 934 526 985
38 LEON & ABRIE LOFTS 1 BHS 0 5 106 2415 1364 1540 918 911 586 875
39 A LANDSBERG 2 WRPC 0 8 84 2408 1608 1526 827 905 676 882
40 BENEKE LOFTS 3 ALB 2 13 100 2398 1816 1290 907 827 664 1108
41 TEAM STIMELA 3 ERPC 2 10 87 2371 1198 1462 1015 816 540 909
42 P.D. DROTSKIE 1 BCRPC 1 13 133 2356 1703 1475 699 827 830 881
43 R A GULLETT 1 BCRPC 1 9 97 2286 1649 1618 783 651 852 668
44 KOOPMAN LOFTS 1 BHS 0 3 49 2248 1224 1967 268 152 1828 281
45 BRYAN MARSHALL 3 ERPC 1 2 42 2242 1670 725 1453 788 1 1517
46 JC VERMEULEN 2 WRPC 0 5 45 2171 1010 1629 1269 701 201 542
47 RACING SILVER BACKS 2 JSWDK 1 4 39 2134 965 1318 1101 863 170 816
48 MARK ERASMUS 3 ERPC 0 1 45 2129 1691 807 1191 718 220 1322
49 JACO FAUL 1 BCRPC 2 16 95 2086 1924 1328 474 679 933 758
50 PETER & FELICIA DE COCK 3 ERPC 0 5 39 1979 1230 1247 733 503 743 732
51 ANDRE WILKEN 2 JSWDK 3 5 58 1940 892 1549 560 538 842 391
52 PRINSLOO EN MORTON 3 ALB 0 3 43 1921 746 1396 419 865 637 525
53 ERIC.VOS ! 1 BCRPC 1 6 77 1909 752 1421 592 689 628 488
54 Flip van Staden 2 KOSM 0 2 45 1861 583 1408 677 150 1034 453
55 CHARLES WILLIAMS 3 ERPC 0 5 73 1785 708 1584 290 587 908 201
56 SAKKIE KRUGER 1 BCRPC 1 6 60 1701 969 1315 726 307 668 386
57 BRADBURY-FREEMAN 3 ERPC 0 4 51 1661 1098 1021 598 670 393 640
58 GLENDAS LOFTS 2 WRPC 1 4 31 1658 445 1322 384 1010 264 336
59 SANDGAWIES 2 KOSM 0 3 77 1616 918 1227 224 582 810 389
60 H+J KALTWASSER 2 WRPC 0 0 46 1558 1149 1064 488 447 623 494
61 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 2 JSWDK 0 0 37 1527 237 1293 413 413 701 234
62 KITCHENBRAND B&L 1 BCRPC 0 8 82 1524 1073 620 875 592 57 904
63 J VAN STADEN 4 BRAKP 0 3 28 1434 720 1203 248 283 903 231
64 PRINSLOO EN MORTON 3 ALB 0 3 43 1430 609 1011 301 697 432 419
65 TRIPLE R RACING 3 ALB 0 0 31 1367 381 1063 1010 92 265 304
66 PETER & FELICIA DE COCK 3 ERPC 0 5 39 1341 743 948 345 410 586 393
67 BRYAN MARSHALL 3 ERPC 1 2 42 1313 878 527 784 528 1 786
68 RACING SILVER BACKS 2 JSWDK 1 4 39 1274 671 744 567 561 146 530
69 JC VERMEULEN 2 WRPC 0 5 45 1211 601 878 545 537 129 333
70 DE JAGER & CORNELIUS 1 BHS 0 0 33 1167 630 772 476 317 374 395
71 GULLETT LOFTS 1 BHS 0 2 26 1167 951 457 410 541 216 710
72 TUNIZ LOFTS 1 BHS 0 1 37 1146 1146 358 727 343 76 788
73 KITCHENBRANDS LOFT 3 ALB 0 10 60 1136 369 794 799 289 48 342
74 F HERBST 1 BHS 1 7 60 1133 391 765 769 291 73 368
75 Flip van Staden 2 KOSM 0 2 45 1130 432 813 435 139 556 317
76 CYRIL JASPER 4 BRAKP 0 2 21 1127 629 1098 98 355 674 29
77 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 2 JSWDK 0 0 37 1092 122 973 281 231 580 119
78 J VAN STADEN 4 BRAKP 0 3 28 1058 571 827 248 283 527 231
79 KOOPMAN LOFTS 1 BHS 0 3 49 1047 721 861 230 95 722 186
80 G VAN RENSBURG 2 WRPC 0 0 26 1046 304 885 367 502 177 161
81 GLENDAS LOFTS 2 WRPC 1 4 31 1003 279 833 292 554 157 170
82 MARK ERASMUS 3 ERPC 0 1 45 976 754 524 546 309 121 452
83 DE JAGER & CORNELIUS 1 BHS 0 0 33 964 584 604 345 309 310 360
84 GULLETT LOFTS 1 BHS 0 2 26 954 765 408 357 403 194 546
85 JK LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 1 21 946 269 701 343 538 65 245
86 LUCAS KLOPPER 2 KOSM 0 1 21 920 437 747 182 333 405 173
87 JOLLIE PIETERSE 1 BHS 0 1 16 905 384 521 846 59 0 384
88 ANDRE PRETORIUS 2 JSWDK 0 1 21 871 278 790 22 252 597 81
89 ARNO`S RACERS 4 HPK 0 2 20 839 504 431 224 300 315 408
90 TRIPLE R RACING 3 ALB 0 0 31 824 307 594 572 92 160 230
91 TEAM NEO VISION 4 BRAKP 0 1 18 765 765 327 328 379 58 438
92 G VAN RENSBURG 2 WRPC 0 0 26 744 258 583 302 311 131 161
93 LUCAS KLOPPER 2 KOSM 0 1 21 741 382 568 182 277 282 173
94 CYRIL JASPER 4 BRAKP 0 2 21 740 478 711 97 236 407 29
95 TUNIZ LOFTS 1 BHS 0 1 37 733 733 278 403 270 60 455
96 L & L LOFTS 2 JSWDK 0 0 17 731 236 589 355 109 267 142
97 JK LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 1 21 713 201 536 287 361 65 177
98 KADER AHMED LOFTS 3 ALB 1 1 16 705 538 543 180 143 382 162
99 JOHAN VISAGIE 1 BHS 0 3 9 696 696 91 553 143 0 605
100 MADELEINE GOOSEN 3 ERPC 0 2 13 673 87 586 211 363 99 87
101 TEAM NEO VISION 4 BRAKP 0 1 18 655 655 304 229 368 58 351
102 PLAATJES LOFTS 2 WRPC 0 2 12 650 241 493 19 574 57 157
103 ARNO`S RACERS 4 HPK 0 2 20 647 378 365 142 202 303 282
104 L & L LOFTS 2 JSWDK 0 0 17 646 199 541 318 109 219 105
105 JOLLIE PIETERSE 1 BHS 0 1 16 639 304 335 580 59 0 304
106 MADELEINE GOOSEN 3 ERPC 0 2 13 620 84 536 208 313 99 84
107 JOHAN VISAGIE 1 BHS 0 3 9 610 610 91 467 143 0 519
108 ANDRE PRETORIUS 2 JSWDK 0 1 21 600 221 544 22 227 351 56
109 PIET GREYLING 2 JSWDK 0 0 14 578 417 315 224 337 17 263
110 KADER AHMED LOFTS 3 ALB 1 1 16 571 404 429 160 140 271 142
111 FRIK & COLYN NEL 1 BHS 0 2 13 529 131 398 105 28 396 131
112 PIET GREYLING 2 JSWDK 0 0 14 491 343 228 211 263 17 263
113 A & A LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 0 16 451 82 402 199 133 119 49
114 PLAATJES LOFTS 2 WRPC 0 2 12 442 230 312 19 366 57 130
115 M VOSLOO 4 HPK 0 0 10 431 97 431 30 0 401 0
116 J.J ROSSOUW 3 ERPC 0 0 13 424 172 355 231 159 34 69
117 N & N VENTER 2 KOSM 0 1 8 418 322 418 296 122 0 0
118 A & A LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 0 16 415 82 366 169 133 113 49
119 P GERBER 4 BRAKP 0 1 11 404 119 404 0 0 404 0
120 FREEK VOS 1 BCRPC 0 0 12 375 223 152 242 133 0 223
121 FRIK & COLYN NEL 1 BHS 0 2 13 374 131 243 105 28 241 131
122 N & N VENTER 2 KOSM 0 1 8 363 267 363 264 99 0 0
123 R SMITH 2 JSWDK 0 0 9 363 42 363 105 153 105 0
124 M VOSLOO 4 HPK 0 0 10 351 97 351 30 0 321 0
125 HANNES MAREE 2 KOSM 0 1 7 341 44 297 106 190 45 44
126 FREEK VOS 1 BCRPC 0 0 12 336 184 152 203 133 0 184
127 AVZ LFTS 2 JSWDK 0 0 10 334 193 141 334 0 0 193
128 R SMITH 2 JSWDK 0 0 9 330 42 330 105 120 105 0
129 SAMUEL LOFTS (AHS) 3 ALB 0 0 7 319 319 243 40 36 243 76
130 STRYDOM HOKKE 4 HPK 1 2 4 313 0 313 156 157 0 0
131 STRYDOM HOKKE 4 HPK 1 2 4 313 0 313 156 157 0 0
132 T BEUKES 4 BRAKP 0 0 6 311 75 311 41 90 180 0
133 T BEUKES 4 BRAKP 0 0 6 311 75 311 41 90 180 0
134 P GERBER 4 BRAKP 0 1 11 305 105 305 0 0 305 0
135 J.J ROSSOUW 3 ERPC 0 0 13 298 172 229 105 159 34 69
136 HANNES MAREE 2 KOSM 0 1 7 267 44 223 106 116 45 44
137 DUIWEBOER 2 JSWDK 0 0 8 257 151 148 38 83 136 109
138 M A VILJOEN 4 BRAKP 0 0 8 245 190 152 0 147 98 93
139 M A VILJOEN 4 BRAKP 0 0 8 241 186 152 0 143 98 89
140 DUIWEBOER 2 JSWDK 0 0 8 230 151 121 38 83 109 109
141 AVZ LFTS 2 JSWDK 0 0 10 224 156 68 224 0 0 156
142 HEINEL LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 1 6 223 31 192 46 123 54 31
143 HEINEL LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 1 6 223 31 192 46 123 54 31
144 SAMUEL LOFTS (AHS) 3 ALB 0 0 7 220 220 163 21 36 163 57
145 F PIENAAR 4 HPK 0 0 6 189 49 120 75 53 61 69
146 F PIENAAR 4 HPK 0 0 6 189 49 120 75 53 61 69
147 O KELLY 2 WRPC 0 0 5 186 0 186 0 63 123 0
148 O KELLY 2 WRPC 0 0 5 186 0 186 0 63 123 0
149 CASPER LAAS 2 JSWDK 0 0 6 179 29 179 0 15 164 0
150 L PIETERSE 4 BRAKP 0 0 6 178 114 147 0 95 83 31
151 CASPER LAAS 2 JSWDK 0 0 6 166 29 166 0 15 151 0
152 STEFAN KITCHENBRAND 1 BCRPC 0 0 2 162 90 90 162 0 0 72
153 STEFAN KITCHENBRAND 1 BCRPC 0 0 2 162 90 90 162 0 0 72
154 L PIETERSE 4 BRAKP 0 0 6 158 114 127 0 75 83 31
155 CANDY LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 4 139 0 139 0 0 139 0
156 CANDY LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 4 139 0 139 0 0 139 0
157 J JOUBERT 2 WRPC 0 0 2 86 14 86 86 0 0 0
158 J JOUBERT 2 WRPC 0 0 2 86 14 86 86 0 0 0
159 R OLIVIER 4 BRAKP 0 0 2 83 83 0 0 83 0 83
160 R OLIVIER 4 BRAKP 0 0 2 83 83 0 0 83 0 83
161 SHANE LEE 1 BHS 0 0 1 73 0 73 0 73 0 0
162 SHANE LEE 1 BHS 0 0 1 73 0 73 0 73 0 0
163 HERMAR HOKKE 4 HPK 0 0 1 63 0 63 63 0 0 0
164 HERMAR HOKKE 4 HPK 0 0 1 63 0 63 63 0 0 0
165 HUGH ZUBENTHEIN 4 BRAKP 0 0 1 63 0 63 63 0 0 0
166 HUGH ZUBENTHEIN 4 BRAKP 0 0 1 63 0 63 63 0 0 0
167 MAIN LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 0 3 54 19 35 47 7 0 19
168 MAIN LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 0 3 54 19 35 47 7 0 19
169 RAINBOW RACERS 4 HPK 0 0 1 52 52 0 52 0 0 52
170 RAINBOW RACERS 4 HPK 0 0 1 52 52 0 52 0 0 52
171 JOHAN BEUKES LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 0 1 33 0 33 33 0 0 0
172 JOHAN BEUKES LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 0 1 33 0 33 33 0 0 0
173 CRISTOPHER PLAATJIES 2 WRPC 0 0 1 31 0 31 31 0 0 0
174 CRISTOPHER PLAATJIES 2 WRPC 0 0 1 31 0 31 31 0 0 0
175 T SNYMAN 2 WRPC 0 0 1 7 0 7 7 0 0 0
176 T SNYMAN 2 WRPC 0 0 1 7 0 7 7 0 0 0
177 H MOLL 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
178 REICHEL 1 BCRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
179 SPAREM VOSLOO 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
180 H MOLL 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
181 REICHEL 1 BCRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
182 SPAREM VOSLOO 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
183 S. LAURENCE 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
184 SPARESTRYDOM HOKKE 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
185 S. LAURENCE 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
186 SPARESTRYDOM HOKKE 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
187 C&N FERREIRA 3 ERPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
188 C&N FERREIRA 3 ERPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
189 GIOVANNI 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
190 GIOVANNI 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
191 FERRIS LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
192 FERRIS LOFTS 3 ERPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
193 GVR 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
194 JOCK GOMES 2 WRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
195 SPARE 3 ERPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
196 GVR 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
197 JOCK GOMES 2 WRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
198 SPARE 3 ERPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
199 SPAREF PIENAAR 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
200 SPAREF PIENAAR 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0