GPU 2018 Member Averages

Gauteng Pigeon Union ALL BIRD Member Averages calculated up to and including WEEK 3.

Position Fancier Division Club Wins Top Ten Positions Points Yearling Open Short Middle Long Youngsort ascending
1 GYS LOUW GPU 3 ALB 0 3 21 1314 1018 340 1314 0 0 974
2 SCHMIDT & KITCHENBRAND 3 ALB 1 3 18 1096 1096 239 1096 0 0 857
3 P.D. DROTSKIE 1 BCRPC 0 4 23 1187 796 391 1187 0 0 796
4 TEAM STIMELA 3 ALB 1 3 25 1333 908 564 1333 0 0 769
5 JOHN FIELD 1 BHS 0 5 30 1356 911 630 1356 0 0 726
6 KITCHENBRAND LOFTS 1 BCRPC 0 1 26 1237 703 534 1237 0 0 703
7 KEVIN KITCHENBRAND 1 BCRPC 0 3 29 1433 701 807 1433 0 0 626
8 HANS DE NOON 2 KOSM 0 6 19 1210 587 709 1210 0 0 501
9 JACO FAUL 1 BCRPC 0 0 17 938 473 465 938 0 0 473
10 LANDSBERG A 2 WRPC 0 2 17 896 436 460 896 0 0 436
11 ANDRIES SMALL 1 BHS 0 0 17 661 411 250 661 0 0 411
12 R A GULLETT 1 BCRPC 0 0 7 452 370 82 452 0 0 370
13 K KITCHENBRAND 1 BCRPC 1 1 8 490 339 151 490 0 0 339
14 TEAM GROVE PIENAAR 1 BCRPC 0 1 12 448 338 110 448 0 0 338
15 ANDREW FRAZER 3 ALB 0 2 9 444 360 113 444 0 0 331
16 GLENDA'S LOFT 2 WRPC 0 3 20 1043 320 731 1043 0 0 312
17 G A VAN RENSBURG 2 WRPC 0 0 9 446 309 137 446 0 0 309
18 ALLAN & SANDRA LOFTS 3 ALB 0 1 8 499 306 193 499 0 0 306
19 DD ROSSLEE 3 ALB 0 0 11 614 302 312 614 0 0 302
20 G DE NECKER /J GOMES 1 BHS 0 1 15 729 489 439 729 0 0 290
21 SCHMIDT & KITCHENBRAND 3 ALB 1 3 18 423 423 145 423 0 0 278
22 GYS LOUW GPU 3 ALB 0 3 21 475 318 201 475 0 0 274
23 TEAM STIMELA 3 ALB 1 3 25 547 400 281 547 0 0 266
24 BLACKIE SWART 2 RPC 0 1 4 345 259 86 345 0 0 259
25 KITCHENBRAND LOFTS 1 BCRPC 0 1 26 499 258 241 499 0 0 258
26 AUBREY & INA 1 BCRPC 0 1 3 251 251 0 251 0 0 251
27 KEVIN KITCHENBRAND 1 BCRPC 0 3 29 484 314 245 484 0 0 239
28 JOHN FIELD 1 BHS 0 5 30 432 377 198 432 0 0 234
29 P.D. DROTSKIE 1 BCRPC 0 4 23 392 233 159 392 0 0 233
30 JACO FAUL 1 BCRPC 0 0 17 394 226 168 394 0 0 226
31 G & E LOFTS 2 RPC 0 1 6 315 226 89 315 0 0 226
32 HANS DE NOON 2 KOSM 0 6 19 486 272 264 486 0 0 222
33 G & E LOFTS 2 RPC 0 1 6 307 218 89 307 0 0 218
34 KITCHENBRAND LOFTS TEAM 2 1 BCRPC 1 1 9 267 217 50 267 0 0 217
35 TEAM GROVE PIENAAR 1 BCRPC 0 1 12 245 202 43 245 0 0 202
36 GTW LOFTS 1 BCRPC 0 0 4 223 223 21 223 0 0 202
37 R A GULLETT 1 BCRPC 0 0 7 282 200 82 282 0 0 200
38 KALTWASSER+THERON 2 WRPC 1 3 9 645 197 448 645 0 0 197
39 GLENDA'S LOFT 2 WRPC 0 3 20 422 205 225 422 0 0 197
40 AM WILKEN 2 KOSM 0 0 8 455 187 268 455 0 0 187
41 C.J. LEIBACH 1 BCRPC 0 1 11 444 185 259 444 0 0 185
42 ALLAN & SANDRA LOFTS 3 ALB 0 1 8 311 185 126 311 0 0 185
43 BLACKIE SWART 2 RPC 0 1 4 268 182 86 268 0 0 182
44 CORRIE NAUDE 3 ALB 0 1 17 900 179 721 900 0 0 179
45 LANDSBERG A 2 WRPC 0 2 17 429 176 253 429 0 0 176
46 G A VAN RENSBURG 2 WRPC 0 0 9 295 174 121 295 0 0 174
47 AUBREY & INA 1 BCRPC 0 1 3 172 172 0 172 0 0 172
48 DD ROSSLEE 3 ALB 0 0 11 309 172 137 309 0 0 172
49 C.J. LEIBACH TEAM 2 1 BCRPC 0 0 4 165 165 0 165 0 0 165
50 ANDRIES SMALL 1 BHS 0 0 17 268 165 103 268 0 0 165
51 Flip van Staden 2 RPC 0 0 4 154 154 0 154 0 0 154
52 LEON & ABRIE LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 0 8 316 153 163 316 0 0 153
53 K KITCHENBRAND 1 BCRPC 1 1 8 303 152 151 303 0 0 152
54 FRED VAN RENSBURG 2 RPC 0 0 2 149 149 0 149 0 0 149
55 DE JAGER & CORNELIUS 1 BHS 0 1 9 250 145 105 250 0 0 145
56 FRANS HERBST 1 BCRPC 0 0 4 215 145 70 215 0 0 145
57 ANDREW FRAZER 3 ALB 0 2 9 228 173 84 228 0 0 144
58 KITCHENBRAND LOFTS TEAM 2 1 BCRPC 1 1 9 190 142 48 190 0 0 142
59 G DE NECKER /J GOMES 1 BHS 0 1 15 316 291 184 316 0 0 132
60 ANDRE PRETORIUS 2 JSWDK 0 0 8 314 129 185 314 0 0 129
61 HANNES MAREE 2 KOSM 0 0 6 228 128 100 228 0 0 128
62 HANNES MAREE 2 KOSM 0 0 6 197 128 69 197 0 0 128
63 GTW LOFTS 1 BCRPC 0 0 4 148 148 21 148 0 0 127
64 DE JAGER & CORNELIUS 1 BHS 0 1 9 198 122 76 198 0 0 122
65 LEON & ABRIE LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 0 8 248 120 128 248 0 0 120
66 RONNIE HUEBSCH 1 BHS 0 1 10 370 119 251 370 0 0 119
67 FRANS HERBST 1 BCRPC 0 0 4 187 117 70 187 0 0 117
68 RONNIE HUEBSCH 1 BHS 0 1 10 236 115 121 236 0 0 115
69 L LOUW 2 WRPC 1 3 9 539 109 430 539 0 0 109
70 L LOUW 2 WRPC 1 3 9 331 109 222 331 0 0 109
71 KALTWASSER+THERON 2 WRPC 1 3 9 365 100 265 365 0 0 100
72 TNT LOFTS 1 BHS 0 0 7 231 99 132 231 0 0 99
73 ANDRE PRETORIUS 2 JSWDK 0 0 8 237 98 139 237 0 0 98
74 C.J. LEIBACH 1 BCRPC 0 1 11 271 93 178 271 0 0 93
75 Flip van Staden 2 RPC 0 0 4 92 92 0 92 0 0 92
76 CONNIE COERTSE 2 RPC 0 0 1 90 90 0 90 0 0 90
77 CONNIE COERTSE 2 RPC 0 0 1 90 90 0 90 0 0 90
78 JOHAN HAMILTON 3 ALB 0 0 8 422 89 333 422 0 0 89
79 C.J. LEIBACH TEAM 2 1 BCRPC 0 0 4 87 87 0 87 0 0 87
80 DON FRASER 1 BCRPC 0 0 2 148 87 61 148 0 0 87
81 DON FRASER 1 BCRPC 0 0 2 148 87 61 148 0 0 87
82 JOHAN HAMILTON 3 ALB 0 0 8 310 87 223 310 0 0 87
83 MAIN LOFTS 3 ALB 0 0 2 87 87 0 87 0 0 87
84 CORRIE NAUDE 3 ALB 0 1 17 348 81 267 348 0 0 81
85 K EN L MEINTJES 2 KOSM 0 0 1 80 80 0 80 0 0 80
86 K EN L MEINTJES 2 KOSM 0 0 1 80 80 0 80 0 0 80
87 JC VERMEULEN 2 WRPC 0 0 9 404 79 325 404 0 0 79
88 JC VERMEULEN 2 WRPC 0 0 9 207 79 128 207 0 0 79
89 L MYBURGH 2 WRPC 0 0 4 226 78 148 226 0 0 78
90 L MYBURGH 2 WRPC 0 0 4 226 78 148 226 0 0 78
91 FRED VAN RENSBURG 2 RPC 0 0 2 76 76 0 76 0 0 76
92 JK LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 0 6 260 72 188 260 0 0 72
93 JK LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 0 6 220 72 148 220 0 0 72
94 DG DE VILLIERS 2 JSWDK 0 0 1 71 71 0 71 0 0 71
95 DG DE VILLIERS 2 JSWDK 0 0 1 71 71 0 71 0 0 71
96 TNT LOFTS 1 BHS 0 0 7 149 67 82 149 0 0 67
97 AM WILKEN 2 KOSM 0 0 8 208 67 141 208 0 0 67
98 DUIWEBOER 4 ERC 0 0 3 238 66 172 238 0 0 66
99 DUIWEBOER 4 ERC 0 0 3 153 66 87 153 0 0 66
100 STANDER LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 0 5 225 60 165 225 0 0 60
101 FOURIE 2 JSWDK 0 0 1 56 56 0 56 0 0 56
102 FOURIE 2 JSWDK 0 0 1 56 56 0 56 0 0 56
103 TEAM THUNDER 1 BCRPC 0 0 1 54 54 0 54 0 0 54
104 TEAM THUNDER 1 BCRPC 0 0 1 54 54 0 54 0 0 54
105 BAKGAT LOFTS 2 RPC 0 0 2 80 53 27 80 0 0 53
106 BAKGAT LOFTS 2 RPC 0 0 2 80 53 27 80 0 0 53
107 JACO V D WESTHUIZEN 2 KOSM 0 0 7 262 49 213 262 0 0 49
108 JACO V D WESTHUIZEN 2 KOSM 0 0 7 184 49 135 184 0 0 49
109 STANDER LOFTS 2 KOSM 0 0 5 187 48 139 187 0 0 48
110 VAN HEERDEN HOKKE 2 KOSM 0 0 1 48 48 0 48 0 0 48
111 VAN HEERDEN HOKKE 2 KOSM 0 0 1 48 48 0 48 0 0 48
112 HOLTZHAUSEN HOKKE 2 KOSM 0 0 3 63 46 17 63 0 0 46
113 HOLTZHAUSEN HOKKE 2 KOSM 0 0 3 63 46 17 63 0 0 46
114 PAT EARLE 2 KOSM 0 0 1 44 44 0 44 0 0 44
115 PAT EARLE 2 KOSM 0 0 1 44 44 0 44 0 0 44
116 MAIN LOFTS 3 ALB 0 0 2 44 44 0 44 0 0 44
117 FLYING SPARKS 1 BCRPC 0 0 1 43 43 0 43 0 0 43
118 FLYING SPARKS 1 BCRPC 0 0 1 43 43 0 43 0 0 43
119 CYRIL JASPER 4 BRAKP 0 0 2 41 41 0 41 0 0 41
120 TIM ROBERTSON 4 ERC 0 0 2 40 40 0 40 0 0 40
121 STRYDOM HOKKE 4 HPK 0 0 1 40 40 0 40 0 0 40
122 STRYDOM HOKKE 4 HPK 0 0 1 40 40 0 40 0 0 40
123 STRYDOM M 2 WRPC 0 2 8 409 40 369 409 0 0 40
124 STRYDOM M 2 WRPC 0 2 8 236 40 196 236 0 0 40
125 S KRUGER 1 BCRPC 0 0 3 60 38 22 60 0 0 38
126 S KRUGER 1 BCRPC 0 0 3 59 38 21 59 0 0 38
127 ALBERT NEILSON 2 RPC 0 0 1 33 33 0 33 0 0 33
128 ALBERT NEILSON 2 RPC 0 0 1 33 33 0 33 0 0 33
129 MARIUS DOLMAN 3 ALB 0 0 2 32 32 0 32 0 0 32
130 MARIUS DOLMAN 3 ALB 0 0 2 32 32 0 32 0 0 32
131 HP ANNANDALE 1 BCRPC 0 0 4 203 29 174 203 0 0 29
132 HP ANNANDALE 1 BCRPC 0 0 4 149 29 120 149 0 0 29
133 M VOSLOO 4 HPK 0 0 1 28 28 0 28 0 0 28
134 M VOSLOO 4 HPK 0 0 1 28 28 0 28 0 0 28
135 TIM ROBERTSON 4 ERC 0 0 2 25 25 0 25 0 0 25
136 CYRIL JASPER 4 BRAKP 0 0 2 22 22 0 22 0 0 22
137 M&N FOURIE 2 JSWDK 0 0 2 10 10 0 10 0 0 10
138 M&N FOURIE 2 JSWDK 0 0 2 7 7 0 7 0 0 7
139 AVZ LFTS 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
140 ERIC.VOS ! 1 BCRPC 0 1 1 91 0 91 91 0 0 0
141 FRIK&COLYN NEL 1 BHS 0 0 1 72 0 72 72 0 0 0
142 H KATZKE 2 WRPC 0 0 4 252 0 252 252 0 0 0
143 J.F NEL 1 BCRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
144 KITCHENBRANDS LOFT 3 ALB 0 1 4 147 98 147 147 0 0 0
145 LEON NELL 4 ERC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
146 MATT ROBERTSON 4 ERC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
147 AVZ LFTS 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
148 ERIC.VOS ! 1 BCRPC 0 1 1 91 0 91 91 0 0 0
149 FRIK&COLYN NEL 1 BHS 0 0 1 72 0 72 72 0 0 0
150 H KATZKE 2 WRPC 0 0 4 140 0 140 140 0 0 0
151 J.F NEL 1 BCRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
152 KITCHENBRANDS LOFT 3 ALB 0 1 4 115 98 115 115 0 0 0
153 LEON NELL 4 ERC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
154 MATT ROBERTSON 4 ERC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
155 B HANSEL 4 ERC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
156 DEON HUMPHERIES 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
157 F PIENAAR 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
158 H MOLL 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
159 K FRYLINCK 2 WRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
160 L & L LOFTS 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
161 LOCK-SMIT LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
162 S DOWD 1 BHS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
163 B HANSEL 4 ERC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
164 DEON HUMPHERIES 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
165 F PIENAAR 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
166 H MOLL 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
167 K FRYLINCK 2 WRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
168 L & L LOFTS 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
169 LOCK-SMIT LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
170 S DOWD 1 BHS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
171 CANDY LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
172 LUCAS KLOPPER 2 KOSM 0 0 1 22 0 22 22 0 0 0
173 CANDY LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
174 LUCAS KLOPPER 2 KOSM 0 0 1 22 0 22 22 0 0 0
175 BEANO DASCHNER 2 RPC 0 0 3 184 129 184 184 0 0 0
176 COLIN ROBERTSON 4 ERC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
177 DIRK GROBLER 3 ALB 0 0 3 177 0 177 177 0 0 0
178 M A VILJOEN 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
179 PEET EN ALRICO 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
180 SANDGAWIES 2 KOSM 0 0 2 89 0 89 89 0 0 0
181 T BEUKES 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
182 WELGEMOED 4 ERC 0 0 1 47 0 47 47 0 0 0
183 BEANO DASCHNER 2 RPC 0 0 3 133 129 133 133 0 0 0
184 COLIN ROBERTSON 4 ERC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
185 DIRK GROBLER 3 ALB 0 0 3 97 0 97 97 0 0 0
186 M A VILJOEN 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
187 PEET EN ALRICO 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
188 SANDGAWIES 2 KOSM 0 0 2 51 0 51 51 0 0 0
189 T BEUKES 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
190 WELGEMOED 4 ERC 0 0 1 47 0 47 47 0 0 0
191 BENCE LOFTS 2 JSWDK 0 1 1 94 0 94 94 0 0 0
192 HENRY JOHNSTONE 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
193 KB PIKE 4 BRAKP 0 0 1 73 0 73 73 0 0 0
194 L SUNGERHAUS 1 BHS 0 1 1 91 91 91 91 0 0 0
195 PIETER VD BROECK 2 RPC 0 0 3 151 0 151 151 0 0 0
196 BENCE LOFTS 2 JSWDK 0 1 1 94 0 94 94 0 0 0
197 HENRY JOHNSTONE 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
198 KB PIKE 4 BRAKP 0 0 1 73 0 73 73 0 0 0
199 L SUNGERHAUS 1 BHS 0 1 1 91 91 91 91 0 0 0
200 PIETER VD BROECK 2 RPC 0 0 3 120 0 120 120 0 0 0
201 DOVES NEST B TEAM 2 RPC 0 0 2 129 41 129 129 0 0 0
202 HENRY MOSTERT 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
203 PINE PIENAAR 2 RPC 0 1 3 258 0 258 258 0 0 0
204 SEETHA LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
205 DOVES NEST B TEAM 2 RPC 0 0 2 88 41 88 88 0 0 0
206 HENRY MOSTERT 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
207 PINE PIENAAR 2 RPC 0 1 3 99 0 99 99 0 0 0
208 SEETHA LOFTS 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
209 ARRIE VOSLOO 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
210 C ENGELBRECHT 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
211 DOVES NEST GUEST HOUSE 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
212 GVR 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
213 LE ROUX LOFTS 2 RPC 0 0 1 24 0 24 24 0 0 0
214 SKY LOFTS 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
215 ARRIE VOSLOO 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
216 C ENGELBRECHT 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
217 DOVES NEST GUEST HOUSE 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
218 GVR 4 HPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
219 LE ROUX LOFTS 2 RPC 0 0 1 24 0 24 24 0 0 0
220 SKY LOFTS 2 RPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
221 C V M 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
222 FREEK VOS 1 BCRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
223 JOLLIE PIETERSE 4 ERC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
224 R SMITH 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
225 SPARE 4 ERC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
226 TIELIE KOTZE 2 KOSM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
227 C V M 4 BRAKP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
228 FREEK VOS 1 BCRPC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
229 JOLLIE PIETERSE 4 ERC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
230 R SMITH 2 JSWDK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
231 SPARE 4 ERC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
232 TIELIE KOTZE 2 KOSM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0